Sarah Drumheller   (10/11/1844 - 02/02/1929)
285 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Sarah Drumheller You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 10/11/1844 at Eldred Twnp, Monroe Co, PA Certified Father Philip Drumheller (11/19/1815 - 06/02/1900)
Died 02/02/1929 of Bangor, PA Certified Mother Lydia Burger (01/24/1819 - 03/03/1904)
Children Wilson Samuel Steinmetz (03/16/1867 - 09/21/1966)
Oliver Lewis Steinmetz (08/20/1868 - 10/06/1896)
Edwin Harrison Steinmetz (Born 01/12/1870)
Alice Louisa Steinmetz (Born 08/22/1871)
Sybilla Catherine Steinmetz (05/04/1873 - 09/21/1966)
Howard Lovine Steinmetz (12/28/1878 - 04/02/1961)
Sarah Jane Steinmetz (08/09/1881 - 11/11/1931)
Siblings Matilda Drumheller (10/25/1836 - 04/13/1901)
Catherine Ann Drumheller (06/06/1839 - 05/01/1889)
William Henry Drumheller (Born 06/10/1840)
Caroline Drumheller (Born 00/00/1842)
Joseph Drumheller (Born 00/00/1847)
Mary Ann Drumheller (07/05/1849 - 02/16/1933)
John Drumheller (Born 00/00/1851)
Samuel Drumheller (Born 12/02/1853)
Reuben Drumheller (Born 00/00/1856)
Elizabeth J. Drumheller (Born 00/00/1856)
James Cyrus Drumheller (Born 00/00/1861)
Emma Louise Drumheller (Born 00/00/1863)
Married
James Harrison Steinmetz on 12/30/1865 Certified
Notes
aka: Sally Ann
Obit states she was 84 which would imply a death date of 2/2/1929. Many other sources indicate same. Headstone indicates 2/2/1928. Need to confirm which is in error.

Birth city based on info provided by Stewart M. Borger via email (8/20/98) as found in family group sheets recorded by Preston D. Borger between 1898 & 1922.

Image Gallery
No images available
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
No information available

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.000000 seconds
Valid CSS!