Alice Louisa Steinmetz   (Born 08/22/1871)
285 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Alice Louisa Steinmetz You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 08/22/1871 Certified Father James Harrison Steinmetz (07/28/1843 - 08/15/1909)
Died Certified Mother Sarah Drumheller (10/11/1844 - 02/02/1929)
Children Floyd H. Breidinger (08/07/1893 - 02/18/1994)
Siblings Wilson Samuel Steinmetz (03/16/1867 - 09/21/1966)
Oliver Lewis Steinmetz (08/20/1868 - 10/06/1896)
Edwin Harrison Steinmetz (Born 01/12/1870)
Sybilla Catherine Steinmetz (05/04/1873 - 09/21/1966)
Howard Lovine Steinmetz (12/28/1878 - 04/02/1961)
Sarah Jane Steinmetz (08/09/1881 - 11/11/1931)
Married
Elmer E. Breidenger on 10/10/1890 Certified
Notes
aka: Alice Louise

Birth info, marriage date, alt middle name based on info provided by Stewart M. Borger via email (8/20/98) as found in family group sheets recorded by Preston D. Borger between 1898 & 1922.

Image Gallery
No images available
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
No information available

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.000000 seconds
Valid CSS!