Sybilla Catherine Steinmetz   (05/04/1873 - 09/21/1966)
286 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Sybilla Catherine Steinmetz You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 05/04/1873 at Bushkill Twnp, Northhampton Co, PA Certified Father James Harrison Steinmetz (07/28/1843 - 08/15/1909)
Died 09/21/1966 Certified Mother Sarah Drumheller (10/11/1844 - 02/02/1929)
Children <infant alpha> (Sybilla)
Lucy A. Smith (05/02/1886 - 03/06/1906)
Florence M. Lomason (11/26/1899 - 05/11/1973)
Robert Steinmetz Smith Sr. (04/06/1904 - 03/31/1974)
Sarah Catherine Smith (04/18/1907 - 11/20/1994)
Warren Sylvester Smith Jr (03/11/1912 - 02/00/1984)
Siblings Wilson Samuel Steinmetz (03/16/1867 - 09/21/1966)
Oliver Lewis Steinmetz (08/20/1868 - 10/06/1896)
Edwin Harrison Steinmetz (Born 01/12/1870)
Alice Louisa Steinmetz (Born 08/22/1871)
Howard Lovine Steinmetz (12/28/1878 - 04/02/1961)
Sarah Jane Steinmetz (08/09/1881 - 11/11/1931)
Married
Samuel Ayers Lomason on 12/22/1893 Certified
Warren Sylvester Smith on 04/01/1903 Certified
Notes
aka: Great Grammy Smith, some sources record name as Sybilla Catherene
Her 90th birthday party was in Sunbury/Stroudsburg??, PA

Birth date & location and marriage info updated based on info provided by Stewart M. Borger via email (8/20/98) as found in family group sheets recorded by Preston D. Borger between 1898 & 1922.

Image Gallery
Family photo taken at her 90th birthday party
Great Grammy Smith
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
No information available

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.010000 seconds
Valid CSS!