Lydia Burger   (01/24/1819 - 03/03/1904)
285 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Lydia Burger You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 01/24/1819 at Eldred Twnp, Monroe Co, PA Certified Father Anthony Borger (11/16/1792 - 07/21/1874)
Died 03/03/1904 of Kunkletown, PA Certified Mother Catherine Andrews (08/22/1799 - 03/11/1875)
Children Matilda Drumheller (10/25/1836 - 04/13/1901)
Catherine Ann Drumheller (06/06/1839 - 05/01/1889)
William Henry Drumheller (Born 06/10/1840)
Caroline Drumheller (Born 00/00/1842)
Sarah Drumheller (10/11/1844 - 02/02/1929)
Joseph Drumheller (Born 00/00/1847)
Mary Ann Drumheller (07/05/1849 - 02/16/1933)
John Drumheller (Born 00/00/1851)
Samuel Drumheller (Born 12/02/1853)
Reuben Drumheller (Born 00/00/1856)
Elizabeth J. Drumheller (Born 00/00/1856)
James Cyrus Drumheller (Born 00/00/1861)
Emma Louise Drumheller (Born 00/00/1863)
Siblings David Borger (07/01/1820 - 06/20/1891)
Paul Borger (02/02/1822 - 10/28/1905)
Carl Borger (Born 04/20/1823)
Barbara Borger (Born 09/28/1824)
Jacob Borger (01/31/1826 - 07/04/1908)
Salenia Borger (09/23/1827 - 11/11/1907)
Francis Borger (Born 07/17/1829)
Joseph Borger (09/07/1830 - 04/13/1904)
Katherine K. Borger (10/18/1832 - 07/09/1901)
John Harrison Borger (04/15/1834 - 10/15/1866)
Nathan A. Borger (06/29/1837 - 00/00/1913)
Elizabeth Borger (11/20/1839 - 03/27/1911)
Lewis Borger (11/11/1841 - 03/07/1918)
Mary Borger (10/30/1844 - 02/25/1932)
Married
Philip Drumheller Certified
Notes
aka: Lydia Borger

AKA, birth & death date & location based on info provided by Stewart M. Borger via email (8/20/98) as found in family group sheets recorded by Preston D. Borger between 1898 & 1922.

Image Gallery
No images available
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
No information available

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.010000 seconds
Valid CSS!