Sarah Catherine Smith   (04/18/1907 - 11/20/1994)
286 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Sarah Catherine Smith You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 04/18/1907 at Bangor, PA Certified Father Warren Sylvester Smith (02/28/1861 - 02/19/1937)
Died 11/20/1994 of Interred St. John's Cemetery, Bangor, PA Certified Mother Sybilla Catherine Steinmetz (05/04/1873 - 09/21/1966)
Children Siblings <infant alpha> (Sybilla)
Lucy A. Smith (05/02/1886 - 03/06/1906)
Florence M. Lomason (11/26/1899 - 05/11/1973)
Robert Steinmetz Smith Sr. (04/06/1904 - 03/31/1974)
Warren Sylvester Smith Jr (03/11/1912 - 02/00/1984)
Married
William Ray Campbell Certified
Notes
aka: Aunt Sarah

Lived many years in Sunbury, PA.
Last residence: Penn Lutheran Village, Selinsgrove, Snyder Co., PA

Image Gallery
Taken at Penn Lutheran by Jean Butcher
Aunt Sarah
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
Title Description Date
Obits Provided by Hough Home for Funerals, Bangor, PA 01/25/2006

Click the document title to view in a new window; right-click to Save... the target document.

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.010000 seconds
Valid CSS!