Oliver Emerson Thiessen   (03/01/1904 - 07/14/1969)
284 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Oliver Emerson Thiessen You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 03/01/1904 at Kiel, Wisconsin Certified Father John Mathias Thiessen (Born 00/00/0000)
Died 07/14/1969 of heart attack on son's farm in Pennsylvania Certified Mother Lisetta Marie Hagemann (00/00/1865 - 09/30/1944)
Children Richard Oliver (Witty) Thiessen (Restricted)
Mary Anita Thiessen (Restricted)
Siblings Raymond John Thiessen (10/17/1898 - 03/05/1987)
Married
Anne Catherine Hickman Certified
Notes
aka: PopPop


Place of birth provided by Anita Thiessen Smith in 1998 to Anne Smith Beatty.
UPDATE: birth location from birth certificate

Image Gallery
No images available
Census Details
No information available
Document Transcripts
Title Description Date
Birth Certificate Certified 3/3/1942. Recorded in Vol 4 of Births on p73, County of Calumet, WI 01/25/2006
Baptismal Certificate Baptised Sep 5, 1959 at the Cathedral of the Assumption, N. Charles St., Balto. MD 01/25/2006

Click the document title to view in a new window; right-click to Save... the target document.

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.010000 seconds
Valid CSS!