Elizabeth Ann Grigg   (Born 07/00/1877)
284 people on file
Smith Family Home | Genealogy Home | Elizabeth Ann Grigg You are not logged in | Login
index | contact | help
Details pedigree
Born 07/00/1877 at Pennsylvania Certified Father Joseph Grigg (Born 00/00/0000)
Died Certified Mother
Children Myrtle Meyers (Born 10/00/1897)
Stella Meyers (04/07/1906 - 02/18/1992)
Belle Arlene Meyers (03/28/1911 - 09/30/1972)
Siblings Ruth Grigg
Sam Grigg
Married
Eugene Meyers Certified
Howard Frederick Loyd Certified
Notes
aka: Grammy Lloyd
Married to Eugene Myers first with whom she had the three girls.
Lived on Fairview Ave. in E. Stroudsburg?
date and place of birth from 1900 census, listed as Annie on 1900 census, and Anna on 1910 census

Image Gallery
No images available
Census Details
Year Schedule Address Condition Age Profession Place of Birth Details
1900 (USA) 1 house number 314; no street listed - Bangor Borough married 22 none listed Pennsylvania mother and father place of birth listed as England
Elizabeth Ann listed as "Annie"
1910 (USA) house number 314; no street listed - Bangor Borough married 32 none Pennsylvania mother and father place of birth listed as English
Elizabeth Ann listed as "Anna"
Document Transcripts
No information available

Valid XHTML 1.0!
Powered by phpmyfamily v1.4.1 ©2002-2005 Simon E Booth
"Remodeling" ©2005-08 Robert S. Smith III
Email the webmaster with any problems.
Execution time: 0.010000 seconds
Valid CSS!